Please wait a minute...
 Home  About the Journal Editorial Board Aims & Scope Peer Review Policy Subscription Contact us
 
Early Edition  //  Current Issue  //  Open Special Issues  //  Archives  //  Most Read  //  Most Downloaded  //  Most Cited
Aging and disease    2016, Vol. 7 Issue (5) : 614-622     DOI: 10.14336/AD.2016.0207
Original Article |
Serum IL-33 Is a Novel Diagnostic and Prognostic Biomarker in Acute Ischemic Stroke
Qian Li1, Yuanshao Lin1, Wensi Huang1, Yulei Zhou1, Xiaoli Chen1, Brian Wang3, Wanli Zhang1, Zhengyi Cai1, Jie Xue1, Wenhui Zhang2, Tieer Yu1, Hong Wang1, Jincai He1, Kunlin Jin1,3,*, Bei Shao1,*
1Zhejiang Provincial Key Laboratory of Aging and Neurological Disorder Research,
2Department of Clinical Laboratory Medicine, First Affiliated Hospital, Wenzhou Medical University, Wenzhou 35000, China
3Institute for Healthy Aging, Center for Neuroscience Discovery, University of North Texas Health Science Center, Fort Worth, Texas 76107, USA
Download: PDF(1078 KB)   HTML
Export: BibTeX | EndNote | Reference Manager | ProCite | RefWorks    
Abstract  

Interleukin-33 (IL-33), a newly recognized IL-1 family member, is expressed in various tissues and cells, and involved in pathogenesis of many human diseases. For example, IL-33 plays a protective role in cardiovascular diseases. However, the role of IL-33 in acute ischemic stroke (AIS) remains unclear. This study aims to investigate whether IL-33 level in AIS patient serum can be used as a potential diagnostic and prognostic marker. The study included two hundred and six patients with first-ever ischemic stroke, who were admitted within 72 hours after stroke onset. The serum level of IL-33 was measured with ELISA and the severity of AIS patients on admission was evaluated based on the National Institutes of Health Stroke Scale (NIHSS) score. The functional outcome at 3 months was determined using the Barthel index (BI). We found that serum IL-33 was significantly higher (P < 0.001) in patients with AIS [57.68 ng/L (IQR, 44.95-76.73)] compared with healthy controls [47.48 ng/L (IQR, 38.67-53.78)]. IL-33 was an independent diagnostic biomarker for AIS with an OR of 1.051 (95%Cl, 1.018-1.085; P=0.002). Serum IL-33 was higher (P < 0.05) in the stroke patients with small cerebral infarction volume compared to AIS patients with large cerebral infarction. In addition, serum IL-33 was also significantly higher (P = 0.001) in the patients with mild stroke, compared to the patients with severe stroke. Furthermore, serum IL-33 level in AIS patients with a worse outcome was higher (P < 0.001) compared to AIS patients with a better outcome. IL-33 was also an independent predictor for the functional outcome with an adjusted OR of 0.932 (95% CI, 0.882-0.986). Our results suggest that the lower level of serum IL-33 is associated with large infarction volume and greater stroke severity in AIS patients. Thus, IL-33 can be used as a novel and independent diagnostic and predicting prognostic marker in AIS.

Keywords interleukin-33      acute ischemic stroke      outcome      biomarker      diagnosis     
Corresponding Authors: Kunlin Jin,Bei Shao   
About author:

These authors contributed equally to this work

Issue Date: 01 October 2016
Service
E-mail this article
E-mail Alert
RSS
Articles by authors
Qian Li
Yuanshao Lin
Wensi Huang
Yulei Zhou
Xiaoli Chen
Brian Wang
Wanli Zhang
Zhengyi Cai
Jie Xue
Wenhui Zhang
Tieer Yu
Hong Wang
Jincai He
Kunlin Jin
Bei Shao
Cite this article:   
Qian Li,Yuanshao Lin,Wensi Huang, et al. Serum IL-33 Is a Novel Diagnostic and Prognostic Biomarker in Acute Ischemic Stroke[J]. Aging and disease, 2016, 7(5): 614-622.
URL:  
http://www.aginganddisease.org/EN/10.14336/AD.2016.0207     OR     http://www.aginganddisease.org/EN/Y2016/V7/I5/614
CharacteristicsPatientsFavorable
Outcome
Unfavorable
Outcome
pa
N20614644
Age (years), Median (IQR)63 (52-69)62 (52-67)64 (55-71)0.036
Sex (no.):< 0.001
 Male13110416
 Female754228
Systolic blood pressure162 (147-178)160 (146-177)170 (149-186)0.096
Diastolic blood pressure84 (76-94)84 (76-94)86 (75-96)NS
Median NIHSS score (IQR)4 (2-7)3 (2-5)9 (7-11)< 0.001
Infarction volume (mL IQR n=175)1.27 (0.53-4.80)1.1 (0.40-3.41)5.10 (1.66-7.56)< 0.001
Risk factors (no)
 Hypertension158111370.066
 Diabetes mellitus4631130.035
 Hypercholesterolemia553912NS
 Atrial fibrillation221910.035
 Smoking8365100.011
 Alcohol abuse56482< 0.001
Laboratory findings (median, IQR)
 WBC (109/L)6.58 (5.50-8.03)6.60 (5.46-7.99)6.37 (5.81-7.77)NS
 Lithic acid (μmol/L)285.00 (226.00-366.50)291.00 (234.00-369.00)257.00 (208.25-341.75)NS
 Vit D (nmol/L)57.31 (38.73-76.23)58.53 (39.67-78.61)51.73 (36.75-74.82)NS
 TC (mmol/L)*4.94 ± 1.054.93 ± 1.044.99 ± 1.03NS
 TG (mmol/L)1.57 (1.15-2.28)1.61 (1.21-2.42)1.56 (1.16-2.04)NS
 HDL (mmol/L)1.08 (0.94-1.29)1.06 (0.93-1.27)1.12 (1.00-1.32)NS
 LDL (mmol/L)*2.92 ± 0.862.90 ± 0.853.05 ± 0.88NS
 Glucose (mmol/L)4.90 (4.40-6.15)4.90 (4.40-5.83)5.30 (4.65-8.35)0.044
 IgG (mg/mL)12.00 (10.70-13.80)11.75 (10.60-13.80)13.15 (10.88-14.05)NS
 IgA (mg/mL)2.27 (1.71-3.13)2.20 (1.63-3.13)2.61 (2.22-3.26)0.019
 IgM (mg/mL)0.99 (0.78-1.38)0.97 (0.78-1.43)1.16 (0.76-1.54)NS
 Hs-CRP (mg/L)1.82 (0.70-3.99)1.79 (0.74-3.69)4.13 (2.20-8.06)< 0.001
 HbA1c (%)5.80 (5.50-7.10)5.80 (5.50-6.48)6.35 (5.80-8.13)0.013
 IL-33 (ng/L)57.68 (44.95-76.73)62.53 (47.19-81.34)49.83 (36.20-61.22)< 0.001
Table 1  Baseline characteristics of patients with favorable or unfavorable outcomes
Figure 1.  Serum levels of IL-33 in different groups. (A) Serum levels of IL-33 in IAS Patients and healthy controls. (B) Serum levels of IL-33 in small and large infarct volume groups. Statistical comparisons were made using the Mann-Whitney test. A: P < 0.001; B: P < 0.05.
PredictionAUC95% CIP
Glucose0.3320.269-0.394< 0.001
Lithic acid0.3520.282-0.423< 0.001
HDL0.2470.187-0.307< 0.001
HbA1c0.6560.588-0.724< 0.001
Hs-CRP0.6400.563-0.717= 0.001
IL-330.7060.645-0.767< 0.001
Table 2  Accuracy of serum biomarkers in stroke
GroupNMedian, ng/L (IQR)
Small infarct volume13459.36 (47.92-79.51)a, b
Large infarct volume4155.72 (39.24-67.23)c
Control8147.48 (38.67-53.78)
Table 3  Serum interleukin-33 levels in different infarction volume and control groups
GroupNMedian, ng/L (IQR)
Mild stroke group15360.32 (47.43-79.65)a,b
Severe stroke group5352.77 (37.45-64.16)c
Control8147.48 (38.67-53.78)
Table 4  Serum interleukin-33 levels in mild and severe stroke patients and healthy controls
Univariate AnalysisMultivariate Analysis

OR95% CIPOR95% CIP
Age1.0401.004-1.0770.030--
Sex0.2490.121-0.510< 0.0010.0420.004-0.5040.012
Systolic blood pressure1.0140.999-1.0300.075--
NIHSS score1.7761.503-2.099< 0.0012.6121.615-4.224< 0. 001
Hypertension0.4090.256-1.1750.100--
Atrial fibrillation6.1340.796-47.2420.082--
Diabetes mellitus0.6010.28-1.2920.193--
Smoking2.5680.175-5.6100.018--
Alcohol abuse9.7962.272-42.2440.002--
WBC (*109/L)1.0930.929-1.2870.284-
Lithic acid (μmol/L)0.9970.993-1.0010.092--
Vit D (nmol/L)0.9900.977-1.0050.183--
TC (mmol/L)1.0510.758-1.4580.766--
TG (mmol/L)0.8510.641-1.1810.344--
HDL (mmol/L)1.0880.334-3.5490.888--
LDL (mmol/L)1.2210.824-1.8090.320--
IgG (mg/mL)1.0830.955-1.2290.214--
IgA (mg/mL)1.3911.046-1.8510.023--
IgM (mg/mL)1.1640.721-1.8770.534--
HbA1c (%)1.2631.043-1.5300.017--
Glucose (mmol/L)1.1331.010-1.2700.033--
Hs-CRP (mg/L)1.1631.066-1.2700.0011.5611.12-2.1770.009
IL-33(ng/L)0.9520.931-0.973< 0.0010.9320.882 -0.9860.006
Table 5  Univariate and multivariate logistic regression analysis for outcome
PredictionAUC95% CIP
Sex0.3340.239-0.4300.001
NIHSS score0.1070.056-0.157< 0.001
Hs-CRP0.2900.197-0.382< 0.001
IL-330.7200.639-0.801< 0.001
Table 6  Prediction of clinic outcome
[1] Liu L, Wang D, Wong KS, Wang Y (2011). Stroke and stroke care in China: huge burden, significant workload, and a national priority. Stroke, 42: 3651-3654
[2] Wu MH, Song FY, Wei LP, Meng ZY, Zhang ZQ, Qi QD (2014). Serum Levels of Thioredoxin Are Associated with Stroke Risk, Severity, and Lesion Volumes. Mol neurobiol, 53(1):677-85
[3] Caplan LR, Hon FK (2004). Clinical diagnosis of patients with cerebrovascular disease. Primary care, 31: 95-109
[4] Allen CL, Bayraktutan U (2009). Oxidative stress and its role in the pathogenesis of ischaemic stroke. Int J Stroke, 4: 461-470
[5] Ormstad H, Aass HC, Lund-Sorensen N, Amthor KF, Sandvik L (2011). Serum levels of cytokines and C-reactive protein in acute ischemic stroke patients, and their relationship to stroke lateralization, type, and infarct volume. J Neurol, 258: 677-685
[6] McColl BW, Allan SM, Rothwell NJ (2009). Systemic infection, inflammation and acute ischemic stroke. Neuroscience, 158: 1049-1061
[7] Dawson DA, Martin D, Hallenbeck JM (1996). Inhibition of tumor necrosis factor-alpha reduces focal cerebral ischemic injury in the spontaneously hypertensive rat. Neurosci lett, 218: 41-44
[8] Danton GH, Dietrich WD (2003). Inflammatory mechanisms after ischemia and stroke. J Neuropathol Exp Neurol, 62: 127-136
[9] McCombe PA, Read SJ (2008). Immune and inflammatory responses to stroke: good or bad? Int J Stroke, 3: 254-265
[10] Doll DN, Barr TL, Simpkins JW (2014). Cytokines: their role in stroke and potential use as biomarkers and therapeutic targets. Aging Dis, 5: 294-306
[11] Vila N, Castillo J, Davalos A, Esteve A, Planas AM, Chamorro A (2003). Levels of anti-inflammatory cytokines and neurological worsening in acute ischemic stroke. Stroke, 34: 671-675
[12] Schmitz J, Owyang A, Oldham E, Song Y, Murphy E, McClanahan TK,et al. (2005). IL-33, an interleukin-1-like cytokine that signals via the IL-1 receptor-related protein ST2 and induces T helper type 2-associated cytokines. Immunity, 23: 479-490
[13] Han P, Mi WL, Wang YQ (2011). Research progress on interleukin-33 and its roles in the central nervous system. Neurosci Bull, 27: 351-357
[14] Ali S, Huber M, Kollewe C, Bischoff SC, Falk W, Martin MU (2007). IL-1 receptor accessory protein is essential for IL-33-induced activation of T lymphocytes and mast cells. Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A, 104: 18660-18665
[15] Chackerian AA, Oldham ER, Murphy EE, Schmitz J, Pflanz S, Kastelein RA (2007). IL-1 receptor accessory protein and ST2 comprise the IL-33 receptor complex. J Immunol, 179: 2551-2555
[16] Xu D, Jiang HR, Kewin P, Li Y, Mu R, Fraser AR,et al. (2008). IL-33 exacerbates antigen-induced arthritis by activating mast cells. Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A, 105: 10913-10918
[17] Verri WA, Jr., Guerrero AT, Fukada SY, Valerio DA, Cunha TM, Xu D,et al. (2008). IL-33 mediates antigen-induced cutaneous and articular hypernociception in mice. Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A, 105: 2723-2728
[18] Miller AM, Xu D, Asquith DL, Denby L, Li Y, Sattar N,et al. (2008). IL-33 reduces the development of atherosclerosis. J Exp Med, 205: 339-346
[19] Smithgall MD, Comeau MR, Yoon BR, Kaufman D, Armitage R, Smith DE (2008). IL-33 amplifies both Th1- and Th2-type responses through its activity on human basophils, allergen-reactive Th2 cells, iNKT and NK cells. Int Immunol, 20: 1019-1030
[20] Liu J, Xing Y, Gao Y, Zhou C (2014). Changes in serum interleukin-33 levels in patients with acute cerebral infarction. J Clin Neurosci, 21: 298-300
[21] Miller AM (2011). Role of IL-33 in inflammation and disease. J Inflamm (Lond), 8: 22
[22] Liew FY, Pitman NI, McInnes IB (2010). Disease-associated functions of IL-33: the new kid in the IL-1 family. Nat Rev Immunol, 10: 103-110
[23] Duan L, Chen J, Zhang H, Yang H, Zhu P, Xiong A,et al. (2012). Interleukin-33 ameliorates experimental colitis through promoting Th2/Foxp3(+) regulatory T-cell responses in mice. Mol Med, 18: 753-761
[24] Luo Y, Zhou Y, Xiao W, Liang Z, Dai J, Weng X,et al. (2015). Interleukin-33 ameliorates ischemic brain injury in experimental stroke through promoting Th2 response and suppressing Th17 response. Brain Res, 1597: 86-94
[25] Guzel S, Serin O, Guzel EC, Buyuk B, Yilmaz G, Guvenen G (2013). Interleukin-33, matrix metalloproteinase-9, and tissue inhibitor [corrected] of matrix metalloproteinase-1 in myocardial infarction. Korean J Intern Med, 28: 165-173
[26] Rui T, Zhang J, Xu X, Yao Y, Kao R, Martin CM (2012). Reduction in IL-33 expression exaggerates ischaemia/reperfusion-induced myocardial injury in mice with diabetes mellitus. Cardiovasc Res, 94: 370-378
[27] Yasuoka S, Kawanokuchi J, Parajuli B, Jin S, Doi Y, Noda M,et al. (2011). Production and functions of IL-33 in the central nervous system. Brain Res, 1385: 8-17
[28] Guo L, Zhou X, Guo X, Zhang X, Sun Y (2013). Association of interleukin-33 gene single nucleotide polymorphisms with ischemic stroke in north Chinese population. BMC Med Genet, 14: 109
[29] Hatano S (1976). Experience from a multicentre stroke register: a preliminary report. Bull World Health Organ, 54: 541-553
[30] Sims JR, Gharai LR, Schaefer PW, Vangel M, Rosenthal ES, Lev MH,et al. (2009). ABC/2 for rapid clinical estimate of infarct, perfusion, and mismatch volumes. Neurology, 72: 2104-2110
[31] Brott T, Adams HP, Jr., Olinger CP, Marler JR, Barsan WG, Biller J,et al. (1989). Measurements of acute cerebral infarction: a clinical examination scale. Stroke, 20: 864-870
[32] Mahoney FI, Barthel DW (1965). Functional Evaluation: The Barthel Index. Md State Med J, 14: 61-65
[33] Spera PA, Ellison JA, Feuerstein GZ, Barone FC (1998). IL-10 reduces rat brain injury following focal stroke. Neurosci lett, 251: 189-192
[34] Schwartz M, Moalem G (2001). Beneficial immune activity after CNS injury: prospects for vaccination. J Neuroimmunol, 113: 185-192
[35] Lloyd-Jones D, Adams RJ, Brown TM, Carnethon M, Dai S, De Simone G,et al. (2010). Executive summary: heart disease and stroke statistics-2010 update: a report from the American Heart Association. Circulation, 121: 948-954
[36] Idicula TT, Brogger J, Naess H, Waje-Andreassen U, Thomassen L (2009). Admission C-reactive protein after acute ischemic stroke is associated with stroke severity and mortality: the ’Bergen stroke study’. BMC Neurol, 9: 18
[37] Smith DA, Irving SD, Sheldon J, Cole D, Kaski JC (2001). Serum levels of the antiinflammatory cytokine interleukin-10 are decreased in patients with unstable angina. Circulation, 104: 746-749
[38] Clark WM, Zivin JA (1997). Antileukocyte adhesion therapy: preclinical trials and combination therapy. Neurology, 49: S32-38
[39] Tedgui A, Mallat Z (2001). Anti-inflammatory mechanisms in the vascular wall. Circ Res, 88: 877-887
[40] Lohning M, Stroehmann A, Coyle AJ, Grogan JL, Lin S, Gutierrez-Ramos JC,et al. (1998). T1/ST2 is preferentially expressed on murine Th2 cells, independent of interleukin 4, interleukin 5, and interleukin 10, and important for Th2 effector function. Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A, 95: 6930-6935
[41] Hendrix S, Nitsch R (2007). The role of T helper cells in neuroprotection and regeneration. J Neuroimmunol, 184: 100-112
[42] Li HL, Kostulas N, Huang YM, Xiao BG, van der Meide P, Kostulas V,et al. (2001). IL-17 and IFN-gamma mRNA expression is increased in the brain and systemically after permanent middle cerebral artery occlusion in the rat. J Neuroimmunol, 116: 5-14
[43] Hallenbeck JM (1996). Significance of the inflammatory response in brain ischemia. Acta Neurochir Suppl, 66: 27-31
[44] Kogure K, Yamasaki Y, Matsuo Y, Kato H, Onodera H (1996). Inflammation of the brain after ischemia. Acta Neurochir Suppl, 66: 40-43
[1] Poyin Huang,Cheng-Sheng Chen,Yuan-Han Yang,Mei-Chuan Chou,Ya-Hsuan Chang,Chiou-Lian Lai,Hsuan-Yu Chen,Ching-Kuan Liu. REST rs3796529 Genotype and Rate of Functional Deterioration in Alzheimer’s Disease[J]. Aging and disease, 2019, 10(1): 94-101.
[2] Zhang Sheng, Zhang Jungen, Zhang Meixia, Zhong Genlong, Chen Zhicai, Lin Longting, Lou Min. Prehospital Notification Procedure Improves Stroke Outcome by Shortening Onset to Needle Time in Chinese Urban Area[J]. Aging and disease, 2018, 9(3): 426-434.
[3] Deng Qi-Wen, Li Shuo, Wang Huan, Lei Leix, Zhang Han-Qing, Gu Zheng-Tian, Xing Fang-Lan, Yan Fu-Ling. The Short-term Prognostic Value of the Triglyceride-to-high-density Lipoprotein Cholesterol Ratio in Acute Ischemic Stroke[J]. Aging and disease, 2018, 9(3): 498-506.
[4] da Rocha Erica Pires, Yokota Lais Gabriela, Sampaio Beatriz Motta, Cardoso Eid Karina Zanchetta, Dias Dayana Bitencourt, de Freitas Fernanda Moreira, Balbi Andre Luis, Ponce Daniela. Urinary Neutrophil Gelatinase-Associated Lipocalin Is Excellent Predictor of Acute Kidney Injury in Septic Elderly Patients[J]. Aging and disease, 2018, 9(2): 182-191.
[5] Wu Chuanjie, Wu Di, Chen Jian, Li Chuanhui, Ji Xunming. Why not Intravenous Thrombolysis in Patients with Recurrent Stroke within 3 Months?[J]. Aging and disease, 2018, 9(2): 309-316.
[6] Stambler Ilia. Recognizing Degenerative Aging as a Treatable Medical Condition: Methodology and Policy[J]. Aging and disease, 2017, 8(5): 583-589.
[7] Pan Mengxiong, Wang Peng, Zheng Chengcai, Zhang Hongxia, Lin Siyang, Shao Bei, Zhuge Qichuan, Jin Kunlin. Aging Systemic Milieu Impairs Outcome after Ischemic Stroke in Rats[J]. Aging and disease, 2017, 8(5): 519-530.
[8] Yuan Lin, Wei Feili, Zhang Xin, Guo Xianghua, Lu Xiaofan, Su Bin, Zhang Tong, Wu Hao, Chen Dexi. Intercellular Adhesion Molecular-5 as Marker in HIV Associated Neurocognitive Disorder[J]. Aging and disease, 2017, 8(3): 250-256.
[9] Sternberg Zohara, Hu Zihua, Sternberg Daniel, Waseh Shayan, Quinn Joseph F., Wild Katharine, Jeffrey Kaye, Zhao Lin, Garrick Michael. Serum Hepcidin Levels, Iron Dyshomeostasis and Cognitive Loss in Alzheimer’s Disease[J]. Aging and disease, 2017, 8(2): 215-227.
[10] Ghanam A.R., Xu Qianlan, Ke Shengwei, Azhar Muhammad, Cheng Qingyu, Song Xiaoyuan. Shining the Light on Senescence Associated LncRNAs[J]. Aging and disease, 2017, 8(2): 149-161.
[11] Zhang Hongxia, Sun Fen, Wang Jixian, Xie Luokun, Yang Chenqi, Pan Mengxiong, Shao Bei, Yang Guo-Yuan, Yang Shao-Hua, ZhuGe Qichuan, Jin Kunlin. Combining Injectable Plasma Scaffold with Mesenchymal Stem/Stromal Cells for Repairing Infarct Cavity after Ischemic Stroke[J]. Aging and disease, 2017, 8(2): 203-214.
[12] Qian-Qian Wei, Yongping Chen, Xueping Chen, Bei Cao, RuWei Ou, Lingyu Zhang, Yanbing Hou, Huifang Shang. Prognostic Nomogram Associated with Longer Survival in Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis Patients[J]. Aging and disease, 2017, 0(0000): 0-.
[13] Rodrigo Ferrari,Sandra C. Fuchs,Luiz Fernando Martins Kruel,Eduardo Lusa Cadore,Cristine Lima Alberton,Ronei Silveira Pinto,Régis Radaelli,Maira Schoenell,Mikel Izquierdo,Hirofumi Tanaka,Daniel Umpierre. Effects of Different Concurrent Resistance and Aerobic Training Frequencies on Muscle Power and Muscle Quality in Trained Elderly Men: A Randomized Clinical Trial[J]. A&D, 2016, 7(6): 697-704.
[14] Xiaoting Niu,Xun Wang,Huanjie Huang,Peiqi Ni,Yuanshao Lin,Bei Shao. Bulbocavernosus Reflex Test for Diagnosis of Pudendal Nerve Injury in Female Patients with Diabetic Neurogenic Bladder[J]. A&D, 2016, 7(6): 715-720.
[15] Sun Jung Kim,Joo Hun Lee,Boram Han,Julia Lam,Elizabeth Bukowy,Avinash Rao,Jordan Vulcano,Anelia Andreeva,Heather Bertelson,Hyun Phil Shin,Ji Won Yoo. Effects of Hospital-Based Physical Therapy on Hospital Discharge Outcomes among Hospitalized Older Adults with Community-Acquired Pneumonia and DecliningPhysical Function[J]. A&D, 2015, 6(3): 174-179.
Viewed
Full text


Abstract

Cited

  Shared   
Copyright © 2014 Aging and Disease, All Rights Reserved.
Address: Aging and Disease Editorial Office 3400 Camp Bowie Boulevard Fort Worth, TX76106 USA
Fax: (817) 735-0408 E-mail: editorial@aginganddisease.org
Powered by Beijing Magtech Co. Ltd